2018 Homecoming Participation List

Come join these 235 former Pride members by participating in the 2018 Homecoming events!

 

 

Drum Major / Clarinet Aaron, Chauvin 2003-2007
Drum Major / Clarinet Westgate, Dave 1962-1966
Drum Major / Trombone Moring, Herb 1965-1969
Flute Berardi, Kim (Poer) 2001-2005
Flute Black, Melody (Edmondson) 1987-1990
Flute Campbell, Katie (Bradshaw) 1990-1995
Flute Curts, Cecelia 1982-1986
Flute Davis, Kaitlin 2008-2012
Flute Davis, Megen 2013-2016
Flute Farlow, Stephanie (Williams) 1990-1993
Flute Grossman, Susan (Mathewson) 1979-1983
Flute Grotheer, Lindsey 2003-2007
Flute Hansel, Brenda (Boss) 1977-1980
Flute Hylton, Heather 1992-1995
Flute Jones, Linda (Kollmorgen) 1976-1979
Flute McCool-Hare, Molly 2008-2011
Flute McGuffey, Ashley 2003-2004
Flute Norman, Christina (Pooschke) 1989-1992
Flute Richardson, Gail (Warmath) 1981-1984
Flute Richey, Frances (Zimmerman) 1974-1978
Flute Rockwell, Whitney 2011-2012
Flute Rowland, Ramona (Heath) 1971-1975
Flute Runyan, Mary 1975-1979
Flute Scott, Cassie 2009 & 2012
Flute Siberts, Laurel 1988-1992
Flute Sledge, Penny (Petty) 1971
Flute Thompson, Eva 2001-2005
Flute Turcott, Lynne (Nance) 1971-1972
Flute Valentas, Kiley (Christian) 2002-2007
Flute Wakefield, Valorie 1974-1978
Flute Windes, Elizabeth (Higginbotham) 1955-1961
Flute Young, Brittany (Amillian) 2001-2004
Clarinet Annesley, Suzanne (Jansing) 1972-1976
Clarinet Badsen, Kathy (Beech) 1978-1980
Clarinet Birkett, Tom 1968-1972
Clarinet Burger, Martha (Lindley) 1965-1967
Clarinet Canfield, Robert 1972-1977
Clarinet Clark, Jordan 2015-2017
Clarinet Clark, Sandra 1977
Clarinet Coshow, Julie (Thompson) 1979-1982
Clarinet Creger, Cindy 1977-1980
Clarinet Davis, Cheryl (Heitz) 1975-1977
Clarinet Diel, Jennifer (Finch) 1997-1999
Clarinet Dowling-Hartwig, Melissa 1997-2000
Clarinet Downey, Debbie (Gastgeb) 1977-1980
Clarinet Dunn, Barbara 1980-1984
Clarinet Harnisb, Katie (Del Regno) 2005; 07-08
Clarinet Heath, Dayna (Enix) 1970-1976
Clarinet Hendrix, Jennifer (Stinnett) 1989-1993
Clarinet Hooten, Connie (Henton) 1979-1982
Clarinet Kast, Sherry (Wickliffe) 1983-1987
Clarinet Kennedy, Sean 1992-1995
Clarinet McLean-Wilkerson, Victoria 1990-1992
Clarinet Moreno, Jennifer (Wakefield) 1989-1994
Clarinet Oster, Catherine (Seaton) 1995-1999
Clarinet Ratzlaff, Randy 1972-1976
Clarinet Rivera, Mario 1994-1999
Clarinet Sageser, DeDe (Ford) 1989-1993
Clarinet Scott, Jessica 2009-2012
Clarinet Sewell, Donna (Graham) 1979-1982
Clarinet Shaw, Amanda 2012-2015
Clarinet Shook, Nancy (Bowman) 1972-1976
Clarinet Sogunro, Kemi 2012; 2015-16
Clarinet Stephens, Angie (Ries) 1992-1998
Clarinet Stringfield, Mary Catherine 1972-1976
Clarinet Suchy, Kyle 1997-1999
Clarinet Valdez, Sharon (Cooley) 1983-1985
Clarinet Waltrip, Sharla (Parks) 1974-1977
Clarinet Zimmerman, Larinda 1996
Alto Sax Anderson, Scott 2000-2003
Alto Sax Annesley, Don 1971-1975
Alto Sax Brooks, David 1976-1977
Alto Sax Darnold, Ann (Baker) 1982-1987
Alto Sax Gaffner, Rachel 2003-2007
Alto Sax Gillispie, Eric 1990-1997
Alto Sax Heinrich, Samantha 2012-2016
Alto Sax Hughes, Crystal 1998-2000
Alto Sax Kern, Ron 1965-1968
Alto Sax Parham, DeAnn (Merritt) 1980-1984
Alto Sax Renfroe, Karen (Baker) 1980-1983
Alto Sax Seaton, John 1996
Alto Sax Wall, Alan 2011-2015
Alto Sax Windes, Joe 1955-1961
Alto Sax Woody, Silver 1996-1999
Tenor Sax Borden, Ronald 1962-1964
Tenor Sax Farve, Kendal 1998-2000
Tenor Sax Farve, Kevin 1995-1999
Tenor Sax Ness, Steven 2005-2008
Tenor Sax Still, Jonathan 2001-2002
Mellophone Bradley, Lisa (Colson) 1981-1984
Mellophone Collins, Amanda (Wehrenberg) 2011-2013
Mellophone Corso, Melissa (Monti) 1990-1994
Mellophone Creger, Christopher 1995-96, 05-08, 15-16
Mellophone Davis, David 1980-1983
Mellophone Gillispie, Anita (Foster) 1994-1998
Mellophone Gregory, Grant 1986-1989
Mellophone James, Lori 1983-1987
Mellophone Lampe, Julie (Teachman) 1981-1984
Mellophone McGuffey, Christopher 2003-2004
Mellophone Vaughn, Rebecca (Tilley) 1995-1997
Trumpet Allen, Justin 2007-2010
Trumpet Bell, Leon 1951-1956
Trumpet Bellows, David 1989-1992
Trumpet Bobbitt, Maschelle (Horn) 1985-1989
Trumpet Briggs, Leslie 1974-1979
Trumpet Cooter, Terri 1978-1982
Trumpet Crawford, Becky 2003-2007
Trumpet Davis, Kris 2009-2013
Trumpet Davis, Tucker 2010-2012
Trumpet Dodds, Clayton 2007-2010
Trumpet Downey, Dustin 2010-2013
Trumpet Dozier, Dow 1952-1955
Trumpet Edgmon, Hayden 2008-2012
Trumpet Edwards, Bill 1978-1984
Trumpet Goodner, Robert 1991-1996
Trumpet Gray, Lorie (Chaffin) 1989-1991
Trumpet Hall, Lisa (Youngguist) 1979-1983
Trumpet Harnish, Drew 2004-2008
Trumpet Harris, David 1982-1985
Trumpet Hays, Lacey (Redfield) 1998-2002
Trumpet Hernandez, Ronald 2009-2013
Trumpet Howerton, Marty 1976-1977
Trumpet Hutton II, Harold 1960-1962
Trumpet Joyce, Tom 2012-2015
Trumpet Keegan-Moring, Stephanie 1997-1998
Trumpet Kornahrens, Amy (Sizemore) 1986
Trumpet Lundmark, Brian 1988-1992
Trumpet Mann, Michael 2000-2003
Trumpet McElroy, Jeff 1987-1988
Trumpet Misak, Tyson 2006-2012
Trumpet Munro, Andy 1980-1985
Trumpet Nguyen, David 2011-2014
Trumpet Penn, William 1957-1958
Trumpet Phelan, Brian 2003-2005
Trumpet Prince, Jerry 1985-1990
Trumpet Rhodes, Kyle 1991-1997
Trumpet Taylor, Jillian 2010-2013
Trumpet Wilkinson, Jay 1990-1995
Trumpet Yoder, Mindy (Campbell) 1991-1994
Trombone Buck, Doug 1986-1991
Trombone Buckley, Catherine 2008-2012
Trombone Cao, Andrew 2007-2011
Trombone Cunningham, Ronn 1990-1996
Trombone Echard, Doug 1993-1998
Trombone Foresee, Larry 1989-1992
Trombone Heath, Joe 1970-1973
Trombone Mann, Tyler 2004
Trombone Moring, Susan 2008-2011
Trombone Pearce, Jim 1971-1975
Trombone Richardson, John 1969-1974
Trombone Sanner, Brent 1973-1979
Trombone Shackelford, Todd 1987-1991
Trombone Taylor, Andrew 1977
Trombone Tiffany, Greg 1972-1976
Trombone Tsambikos, Erin 2010-2014
Trombone Valentas, Ashley 2009-2012
Trombone Ware, Matthew 2009-2012
Trombone Wilson, Ray 1990-1995
Trombone Zimmerman, Karl 1989-1993
Baritone Ard, Bob 1976-1978
Baritone Cecil, K. Scott 1977-1980
Baritone Fry, Steve 1978-1982
Baritone Gonders, Jim 1980-1985
Baritone Gray, Jeff 1992-1995
Baritone Hawkins, Cindy (Bortz) 1991-1995
Baritone Joyce, Tony 2012-2015
Baritone Kerns, Nick 2014-2017
Baritone Scott, Alison 1996-2000
Baritone Smith, Dwyane 1986-1997
Baritone Teter, Mark 1973-1976
Baritone Vogt, Wayne 1975-1979
Baritone Walton, Wes 2000-2002
Tuba Alexander, Christopher 2009-2012
Tuba Bartlett, Michael 1964-1965
Tuba Bigler, Blade 1994-1998
Tuba Bowerman, Michael 1982-86; 88
Tuba Cadenhead, Jack 2002-2005
Tuba Davidson, Steven 1971-1976
Tuba Davis, Sam 2014-2015
Tuba Farley, Matthew 2003-2005
Tuba Farve, Kern 1993-1997
Tuba Garner, Bill 1987-1989
Tuba Hartquist, Ryan 2003-2005
Tuba Johnson, Scott 1986-1991
Tuba Keyes, Pete 1995-96; 99-02
Tuba Martinez, Reenie (Eichler) 1990-1995
Tuba Moore, William 2002-04; 06-07
Tuba Moy, Jonathan 1996-1997
Tuba Nance, James 1979-1980
Tuba Nicholson, Nick 1988-1996
Tuba Patman, Matt 1995-1996
Tuba Roberts, James 1990-1994
Tuba Robertson, Rocky 1980-1985
Tuba Shaffer, Jim 1991-1993
Tuba White, James 1969
Percussion/Bass Drum Bannecker, Brock 2009-2012
Percussion/Bass Drum Gibson, Randy 1985-1989
Percussion/Bass Drum McEver, Michael 2006-2010
Percussion/Cymbals French, Marda (Bostwick) 1998-2002
Percussion/Cymbals Lammers, Carrie 2010-2012
Percussion/Cymbals Walker, Courtney (Harbaugh) 2007-2011
Percussion/Snare Biggs, Graeme 2013-2014
Percussion/Snare Carson, Doug 1989-1993
Percussion/Snare Flores, Michael 2007-2010
Percussion/Snare French, Christopher 1998-2002
Percussion/Snare Hoog, Nathan 1982
Percussion/Bass Drum Miller, David 1956-1961
Percussion/Snare Mosely, Kyle 2013-2015
Percussion/Snare Smouse, Chris 1993-1995
Percussion/Snare Stites, Robert 1966-1969
Percussion/Tenors Fitzgerald, Hal 1988-1993
Percussion/Tenors Siberts, Mike 1987-1992
Flag Bellows, Heather 1988-1991
Flag Blice, Jennifer (Jones) 1993-1995
Flag Carey, Holle (McClenathan) 2001-2003
Flag Curtis, Jennifer 1989-1992
Flag Davidson, Melinda 1972-1976
Flag DeBerry, Stephanie 2001-2004
Flag Evans, Jamie (Raines) 1976-1981
Flag Foster, Allison 2007-2009
Flag Gilliam, Stephanie (Jackson) 1989-1991
Flag Hall, Meaghan (Evans) 2001-2006
Flag Hoffman, Nayibe (Gonzalez) 1989-1991
Flag Huett, C. Annette (Harris) 1988-1989
Flag Love, JoLynn (Smith) 1990-1993
Flag Martin, Linda D’Anne (Dodson) 1983-1986
Flag Miller, Meredith 2006-2010
Flag Putman, Cindy (Lanman) 1989-1991
Flag Seabolt, Taylor 2002-2004
Flag Sellers, Shana (McDowell) 1989-1993
Flag Shaffer, Sharon (Frymire) 1991-1993
Flag Stuckey, Sheila 1973-1977
Flag Wilkinson, Deanna (Hendricks) 1989-1993
Flag Zimmerman, Tracy (Bauman) 1988-1992
Twirler Lundell, Shelia (Chambliss) 1967-1971